2020 JUDGES & CLASSIFIERS
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube

Sign up for email updates from Rio Grande Valley Livestock Show

Home > LIVESTOCK SHOW > 2020 JUDGES & CLASSIFIERS

2020 JUDGES & CLASSIFIERS

Judges will be updated as confirmed

MARKET ANIMALS

MARKET GOATS
Judge: Denton Lowe, Decatur, TX
Showmanship:Rogelio Mercado, Alice, TX

MARKET HOGS

Judge: David Korb, Oxford, OH
Showmanship: David Korb, Oxford, OH

MARKET LAMBS
Judge: Marvin Ensor, San Angelo, TX
Showmanship: Kyle McManus, Kingsville, TX

MARKET LAMB CLASSIFIERS
Classifier: John Lanier, Somerset, TX
Classifier: Russell Duncum, Buda, TX
Classifier: Roel Garza, Banquete, TX

MARKET POULTRY
Judge: Dennis Ellebracht, Harper, TX

MARKET RABBITS
Judge: MIchael Franke, Cedar Park, TX

MARKET STEERS
Judge: Chad Holtkamp, West Point, IA

MARKET STEER CLASSIFIERS
Classifier: John Lanier, Somerset, TX
Classifier: Bolo Rodriguez Dilley, TX
Classifier: Eduardo Sanchez, Ricardo, TX (Pending)





BREEDING ANIMALS


JR. BREEDING GILTS
Judge: Tim Marek, Riverside, Iowa

JR. BREEDING GOATS

Judge: Warren Thigpen, Pipe Creek, TX

JR.BREEDING RABBITS
Judge: Michael Franke, Cedar Park, TX

JR. BREEDING SHEEP

Judge: Warren Thigpen, Pipe Creek, TX

JR. BREEDING CATTLE
AOB, Beefmaster, Red Brangus, Commercial Heifer, Longhorns, Santa Gertrudis
Judge: Joe Taylor, Somerset, TX

ARB, Brahman/Zebu, Simbrah, Simmental,
Judge: Shane Jennings, Angleton, TX

JR. COMMERCIAL HEIFER CLASSIFIERS
Classifier: Billy Best, Riviera, TX
Classifier: Tobin Pennington, Sandia, TX
Classifier: Bobby Ledbetter, Edinburg, TX

OPEN BREEDING CATTLE
AOB, Beefmaster, Commercial Heifer, Longhorns, Red Brangus, Santa Gertrudis and Jr. Showmanship, Beefmaster Futurity
Judge: Chance Farmer, Ennis, TX


ARB, , Simbrah, Simmental, Zebu and Jr. Breeding Cattle Showmanship
Judge: Jacob Tipp, Shiner, TX

Brahman (Red & Gray)
Judge: Jacob Tipp, Shiner, TX

HEIFER PEN SHOW
Judge: Tobin Pennington, Sandia, TX

OPEN BOER GOATS
Judge: Kurt Henry, Rainbow, TX

Dairy Goats
Judge:


OTHER DIVISIONS


HORTICULTURE
Judge: James Theiss, New Braunfels, TX

4-H & FFA SHOP EXHIBITS
Judge: Barry Randolph, Priddy, TX
Judge: Joey Perez, Palestine, TX
Judge: Charles Prause, Waco, TX
Judge: Jerrod Crumpton, Alvarado, TX

Classifier: Jorge Gonzalez
Classifier: Rey Rivera

4-H & FFA LIVESTOCK JUDGING
Judge: Javier Moreno, Edinburg, TX
Judge: Art Ponce, Edinburg, TX
Back to
Top
Tickets & Deals!